BAMBOUS VIRIEUX VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

LAGAILLARDE Louis

Linsley Gersley

(Chairperson)

Bethleem Street

Bambous Virieux

2.

APOLLON Louis Maxime also

known as Sizon

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

Bambous Virieux

3.

APOLLON Louis Eddy

Royal Road

Bambous Virieux

4.

FIGARO Louis Jean Antonio

Royal Road

Bambous Virieux

5.

GUNNOO Izam Mustoupha

Royal Road

Bambous Virieux

6.

MUNGUR Hurrydeo

Bambous Virieux

7.

NADAL Marie Noelle (Mrs.)

Nadal Street

Bambous Virieux

8.

NOBIN Marie Joanne (Mrs.)

Bethleem Street

Bambous Virieux

9.

SOMERA Ramdeo

Royal Road

Bambous Virieux

BANANES VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

QUIRIN Shoosma

(Chairperson)

Royal Road

Bananes

2.

BABOOLALL Rishi

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

Bananes

3.

BALRUP Rajini Indira

(Mrs.)

Balarup Lane

Royal Road

Bananes

4.

CAULEECHURN

Kamless

Royal Road

Nr Eau Bleu Reservoir

Bananes

5.

CONAHYE Ramessur

also known as Lalou

Conahye Lane

Royal Road

Bananes

6.

POHEET Devi (Mrs.)

Poheet Lane

Royal Road

Bananes, Cluny

7.

SOMARY Sudesh

Balrup Lane

Bananes

8.

UPADHIYA Syam

Shiedeni also known as

Syam

La Source Lane

Bananes

BEAU VALLON VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

COTTE Nancy (Miss)

(Chairperson)

Cite La Chaux No. 2A

Beau Vallon

2.

PENTADU Lutchanah

(Vice Chairperson)

61, Allée des Orchidées

Beau Vallon

3.

ARISTIDE Louis Christian

Cite La Chaux

No. 69 Beau Vallon

Mahebourg

4.

CHOYTUN Savitree (Mrs.)

Camp Bailleurs

Beau Vallon

5.

DUVERGE Maryline Shirley (Mrs)

Cite La Chaux No. 2A

Beau Vallon

6.

LAGAILLARDE Jean Eric

5, Allée des Lycoris

Beau Vallon

7.

RABAIL Pascal Sophie (Mrs.)

44, Allée des Roses

Beau Vallon

8.

SANICHURWAH Devanand

Pte D’Esny Road

Lane 1

Beau Vallon

9.

SEECHURN Mahendre

Royal Road

Jardin Beau Vallon

-4-

BOIS DES AMOURETTES VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

NOBIN Marie Sandy (Mrs.)

(Chairperson)

Rue Lyon

Bois des Amourettes

2.

JOLY Luc David

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

Anse Jonchée

3.

ARISTIDE France Marie (Mrs.)

Royal Road

Anse Jonchée

4.

CLARISSE Marie Lise (Mrs.)

Royal Road

Anse Jonchée

5.

ISABELLE Marie Christina

Fabiola (Mrs.)

Royal Road

Anse Jonchée

6.

MARCHAND Georgette Casimir

(Mrs.)

Royal Road

Anse Jonchée

7.

PADARUTH Kritanand

Royal Road

Bois des Amourettes

8.

RAMDONEE Sewduth

Ramdonee Lane

Bois des Amourettes

9.

SEEBURN Anil

Royal Road

Bois des Amourettes

-5-

CAMP CAROL VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

VALAYDON Chandragasen

(Chairperson)

Deux Places

Plaine Magnien

2.

VIRGINIE Jacques Benjamin

Jocelyn

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

Le Bouchon

3.

BEEHARRY Dev Kumar

Rishi Dayanand Lane

Camp Carol

4.

CALOU Jenny (Mrs.)

La Chapelle Road

Le Bouchon

5.

FOOLCHAND Rakesh Kumar

Kenya

Camp Carol

Le Bouchon

6.

ISREPURSAND Sailesh

7.

NARAIN Sooresh

Royal Road

Carreau Accacia

Trois Boutiques

8.

NOBIN Mantee (Mrs.)

Mon Desert Mon Tresor

Sugar Estate

Plaine Magnien

9.

SHIBNAUTH Hoolsee (Mrs.)

Rishi Dayanand Lane

Camp Carol

-6-

CLUNY VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

DOMUR Mohantee Devi (Mrs.)

(Chairperson)

Royal Road

Cluny

2.

DABEE Veer Ahbeemanyu

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

Cluny

3.

AGATHE Marie Michele (Mrs.)

Res Beemanique

Cluny

4.

COOSHNA Sandeep

Royal Road

Cluny

5.

DOOBORY Fakiradass

Railway Road

Cluny

6.

JUGGURNATH Iswarduth

Royal Road

Cluny

7.

LUXIMON Baleewant

Royal Road

Cluny

8.

RAJMAN Benysingh

Rajman Lane

Cluny

9.

VEERAPIN Sarasputtee

Royal Road

Cluny

-7-

GRAND BEL AIR VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

MONTY Marie Fabienne Anabella

(Mrs.)

(Chairperson)

Royal Road

Grand Bel Air

2.

LALLOO Roshan

(Vice Chairperson)

Juhoor Street,

Grand Bel Air

3.

COLOMBO Joseph Roland

Colombo Lane

Royal Road

Grand Bel Air

4.

GUNGLEE Ahmad Noorani

Royal Road,

Grand Bel Air

5.

JEANNE François Sylvain

Jeanne Street

Grand Bel Air

6.

LABOUCHERIE Marie Rolande

(Mrs.)

Margarette Street

Grand Bel Air

7.

PALIAN Beemanidevi (Mrs.)

Wun Sek Law St.

Grand Bel Air

Mahebourg

8.

RUHOMALLY Anwar Mamode

School Lane

Grand Bel Air

9.

SOOKYE Muhammad Jameel

School Lane,

Grand Bel Air

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

DAUMOO Taramansing

(Chairperson)

Chapel Lane

Grand Sable

2.

BENEE Aneerood

also known as Indur

Benee Street,

Grand Sable

3.

BENEE Baldeo

Royal Road

Nr Coop Shop

Grand Sable

4.

DAUMOO Yodhunsingh

also known as Sunil

Mosque Road,

Grand Sable

5.

GOODUR Bassir Ahmud

Royal Road

Grand Sable

6.

HOSANEEA Mohamad Noorani

Royal Road,

Grand Sable

7.

RAMFUL Ravin

Royal Road

Grand Sable

8.

RAMLOLL Omrajsingh

Mosque Road

Grand Sable

9.

ROSE Jean Luc

Royal Road

Grand Sable

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

APOLLON Louis Mario

(Chairperson)

Hollandais Street

Mahebourg

2.

DASSOO Keswarduth

(Vice Chairperson)

Rue Champagne

Ville Noire

Mahebourg

3.

ARMOOGUM Saminaden Deven

Remy Ollier

Mahebourg

4.

AUKALA Rajesh

Ville Neuve Street

Mahebourg

5.

BHOOTOOA Padmawtee (Mrs.)

Allée Gheude

Mahebourg

6.

BOOJHAWON Umawtee (Mrs.)

Rue des Créoles

Mahebourg

7.

CUNDASAWMY Coopoomootoo

Bambous Street

2nd RHS Ville Noire

Mahebourg

8.

MAUREEMOOTOO Sivapragassen

Magasin Street

Ville Noire

Mahebourg

9.

SEETHIAH Narain

also known as Garçon

Jaynarain Roy Street

Mahebourg

-10-

MARE D’ALBERT VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

GOBIN Soudevi (Mrs.)

(Chairperson)

Royal Road

Mare D’Albert

2.

KASSINATHDOSS Kaywantee

(Mrs.)

(Vice Chairperson)

Ramplemoirt

Mare D’Albert

3.

AKALOO Ravi Sharma

Lockman Lane

Mare D’Albert

4.

BEEHARRY Soonilduth

Fabric Road

Mare D’Albert

5.

BOUDENA Prem

Tagore Lane

Mare D’Albert

6.

CITY OF PALACES

Devika(Mrs.)

Ramplemoirt

Mare D’Albert

7.

GUNESH Kailash Chand

Meetoo Lane

Mare D’Albert

8.

RAMSURN Raj

Royal Road

Mare D’Albert

9.

RUGGOO Yashveer

Royal Road

Mare D’Albert

11-

MARE TABAC VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

SEEWOOGOLAM Chandradev

(Chairperson)

Shivala Lane

Mare Tabac

2.

MOHABEER Jeewonlall

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

Mare Tabac

3.

CHUKOURY Mahendra

Royal Road

Mare Tabac

4.

DINDOYAL Mila (Mrs.)

School Lane

Mare Tabac

5.

JOKHUN Prembada (Miss)

Royal Rod

Mare Tabac

6.

RAGHOO Hotra (Mrs.)

Parbhudoyal Lane

Mare Tabac

7.

SEEWOORATTUN Dayanand

SSR lane

Mare Tabac

8.

SOBHUN Bissoondeo

Juggoo Lane

Mare Tabac

9.

SUNGKUR Bhawan

Santiniketan Lane

Mare Tabac

MIDLANDS VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

LALLSING Luchmeen (Mrs.)

(Chairperson)

Lallsing Lane

Midlands

2.

LUCHMUN Chandrawtee (Mrs.)

(Vice Chairperson

Main Road

Midlands

3.

BASENOO Ramduth

17, School Lane

Midlands

4.

BOKHOREE Dhanraj

Royal Road

Midlands

5.

GOINDEN Deven

Erigadoo Lane

Midklands

6.

GOPAUL Kewal Parsad

Appasamy Lane

Midlands

7.

LADSAWUT Jeetenrao

Erigadoo Lane

Midlands

8.

SOOKLALL Mohamed Yusuf

142, Mosque Road

Midlands

9.

TAUCOOR Janita (Mrs.)

Royal Road

Midlands

NEW GROVE VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

SREEKEESSOON Premila (Mrs.)

(Chairperson)

Kalimaye Road

New Grove

2.

BALLOO Soorendra

Siding Road

New Grove

3.

BABOOLALL Angeerah

Chandra Lane

La Rosa

New Grove

4.

BAHSU Mamade Aslam

Branch Road

Gros Billot

New Grove

5.

BAICHOO Satyabharat

Royal Road

La Rosa

New Grove

6.

DOOLUB Thagore Duth

Branch Road

New Grove

7.

GOVINDRAMEN Seeneevassen

Siding Road

New Grove

8.

MAHABEER Soonilduth

Branch Road

New Grove

9.

MATTABADDUL Sahadeosingh

Branch Road

New Grove

NOUVELLE FRANCE VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

BAGHA Mahendranath

(Chairperson)

Savanne Road

Nouvelle France

2.

GOKOOL Sanjay

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

Nouvelle France

3.

BHOLAH Deeraz

Grand Port Road

Nouvelle France

4.

BHOLLAH Pooran

Grand Port Road

Nouvelle France

5.

BUDDOO Ajay

Savanne Road

Nouvelle France

6.

BUNDHOO Sheistah (miss)

Royal Road

Nouvelle France

7.

CONHYE Ranveer

Savanne Road

Nouvelle France

8.

KHOOBLALL Lankeswar

Royal Road

Pont Colville

Nouvelle France

9.

RAMDIN Babu Dhirensing

Dyananand Ramdin Lane

Nouvelle France

OLD GRAND PORT VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

AZIMKHAM Safick

(Chairperson)

Mosque Road

Old Grand Port

2.

DOMINIQUE Marie Josie Sheila

(Mrs.)

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

Old Grand Port

3.

ALEXANDRINE Marie Chantal

(Mrs.)

Royal Road

Old Grand Port

4.

ARISTIDE Jean Gilliot

Cemetery Road

Old Grand Port

5.

COLAS Gerald Louis

Lion Street

Old Grand Port

6.

FRIQUIN Jean Francisco

Jean Margeot Street

Old Grand Port

7.

FRANCOIS Paul Philippe

Royal Road

Old Grand Port

8.

LOLOTTE Marie Edwidje (Mrs.)

Mosque Road

Old Grand Port

9.

MATOMBE Jean Mick Miguel

Royal Road

Old Grand Port

PETIT BEL AIR VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

SAMAH Rajesh

(Chairperson)

Rishi Dayanand Street

Petit Bel Air

2.

REEJHAW Rajeshwar

(Vice Chairperson)

Rishi Dayanand Street

Petit Bel Air

3.

GOPARLEN Veerasamy

4.

LUFOR Ajay

Royal Road

Petit Bel Air

5.

MATHURIN Anielle (Miss)

Royal Road

Petit Bel Air

6.

POORUN Jugnath

Ruisseau Delices

Petit Bel Air

7.

RAMSARAN Sachin

Royal Road

Petit Bel Air

8.

REEJHAW Poospa (Mrs.)

Basdeo Bissoondoyal Street

Petit Bel Air

Mahebourg

9.

TABLE Jean François

Royal Road

Petit Bel Air

PLAINE MAGNIEN VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

ABDOOL Sabeer

(Chairperson)

Macoona Road

Plaine Magnien

2.

NULLATAMBY Soobamah (Mrs)

(Vice Chairperson)

Bois D’Oiseaux

Impasse Cassy

Plaine Magnien

3.

AUBEELUCK Muhammad

4.

BEEHARRY Nowshad

Cashmire Road

Plaine Magnien

5.

CASSY Thiery Pascal

Bois D’Oiseaux

Plaine Magnien

6.

DOMAH Nirmal

Mon Désert Road

Plaine Magnien

7.

GURIB Nazim

Biswa Lane

Plaine Magnien

8.

OOZEER Bibi Bilkiss(Mrs)

Ex Airport Road

Plaine Magnien

9.

THISBE Bernard France Jean

Michel

Bois D’Oiseaux Road

Plaine Magnien

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

CHAYTUN Chintamany (Mrs.)

(Chairperson)

Royal Road

Quatre Soeurs

GRSE

2.

CLARISSE Marie Claire (Mrs.)

(Vice Chairperson)

Deux Frères

GRSE

3.

BITHION Mandeo

Marie Jeanne

Quatre Soeurs

4.

GUTTY Gooroodev

Koilash Street

Deux Frères

5.

HURDOYAL Viswaduth

Marie Jeanne

Quatre Soeurs

6.

JANGI Rajeev Kumar

Royal Road

Quatre Soeurs

7.

LUCHMUN Chitradev

Royal Road

Pte aux Feuilles

Quatre Soeurs

8.

MALAREE Dyanand

Feryson Road

Deux Frères

9.

SURNAM Jayshree (Mrs.)

Royal Road

Quatre Soeurs

GRSE

RIVIERE DES CREOLES VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

AUCKLE Oumesh

(Chairperson)

Ramloll Street

Rivière des Créoles

2.

MUNTHOORA Vijayantee Mala (Mrs.)

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

Rivière des Créoles

3.

BUDDARU Jitendra

Dhyail Street

Rivière des Creoles

4.

CHADUN Bibi Sogra (Mrs.)

53 Paille en Queue St

Morc Ferney

Rivière des Créoles

5.

CUREEMSING Raj Kumar

Mahatma Gandhi Road

Rivière des Créoles

6.

DHYAIL Randhir

School Lane

Rivière des Créoles

7.

SEEWOOGOOLAM Dhiraj

School Road

Rivière des Créoles

8.

SOOPAUL Indurdeo

Bon Espoir Road

Rivière des Créoles

9.

TOBY Marie Noelle (Mrs.)

Cité Longtill

Rivière des Créoles

ROSE BELLE VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

GOBIND Lalah Shyamchand Rai

(Chairperson)

Letord Road

Rose Belle

2.

TAJOO Gawsamy

(Vice Chairperson)

Ah Quet Lane

Baramia

Rose Belle

3.

AHMOD Hamid

Royal Road

Rose Belle

4.

CLARISSE Goonwantee (Mrs.)

Royal Road

Baramia

Rose Belle

5.

KOOTOO Mamode Reshad

Ah Quet Lane

Baramia

Rose Belle

6.

RAMKISSOON Mohinee (Mrs.)

Shivala Lane

Baramia

Rose Belle

7.

REEDOY Ramesh

40 Morc Domaine

Marie Jeannie

Rose Belle

8.

SEEGOBIN Megduth

Marie Jeannie

Rose Belle

9.

SOBAHAH Rajshree (Mrs.)

Gebert Road

Rose Belle

  1. HUBERT VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

RAGHOOBEER Guness

(Chairperson)

Royal Road

St. Hubert

2.

KHALAWAN Santa Devi (Mrs.)

(Vice Chairperson)

Royal Road

St. Hubert

3.

CURREMSING Deepuntee (Mrs.)

River Lane

St. Hilaire

Cent Gaulettes

4.

DOOLUB Ramesh

St.Hilaire

Cent Gaulettes

5.

HEERA Prithiviraj

Kanhye Lane

St. Hilaire

6.

PAUL Louis Merlin

St. Hilaire

Cent Gaulettes

7.

PIERRE Jean Guibie

Camp Falbert

St. Hubert

8.

RAMADOO Narain

School Lane

St. Hubert

SEIZIEME MILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

BALISSON Diwan

Chairperson

Ramphul lane

16ème Mille

Forest Side

2.

HUSRAJ Aneerood

Vice Chairperson

Coriolis Road

16ème Mille

3.

BOYJOO Govindraj

Royal Road

16ème Mille

Forest Side

4.

FAUZEE Abdool

Muryoodeen

Royal Road

16ème Mille

Forest Side

5.

GUTTY Kumari (Mrs.)

Ramphul Lane

16ème Mille

Forest Side

6.

MAGHOO Rajdeo

Community Centre

Lane

16ème Mille

Forest Side

7.

MINERVE Marie Lourdes

Maisy (Mrs.)

Morc. Domah

16ème Mille

Forest Side

8.

URJOON Sunny Kumar

16ème Mille

Forest Side

9.

YESSOO Avisha (Miss)

Ramphul Lane

16ème Mille

Forest Side

TROIS BOUTIQUES (UNION VALE) VILLAGE COUNCIL

-24-—24-

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

JAIPAL Dinesh

(Chairperson)

Ayodhya Lane

Trois Boutiques

Union Vale

2.

APPADOO Saveetree (Mrs.)

(Vice Chairperson)

SSR Road

Trois Boutiques

3.

APPADU Appanah

Temple Lane

Trois Boutiques

4.

AUBEELUCK Juswansing

SSR Road

Trois Boutiques

5.

AUBEELACK Nemnarain

Carreau Esnouf

Trois Boutiques

6.

MAHABIR Kresen Kumar

Royal Road

Trois Boutiques

7.

MUNGROO Baboo

Jugessur Lane

Trois Boutiques

Union Vale

8.

PULTEE Mattee (Mrs.)

Goulaub Lane

Trois Boutiques

9.

SAVOO Motilal

Rishi Dayanand Rd

Trois Boutiques

UNION PARK VILLAGE COUNCIL

S.N

NAME

ADDRESS

1.

MOHUNGOO Jayraj

(Chairperson)

Baitka Road

Union Park

2.

DOMUN Imran

(Vice Chairperson)

Bahadoor Street

Union Park

2.

BAHADOOR Nawsad

Chemin Puits

Union Park

4.

DWARKASINGH Parmanand

Sooklall Road

Union Park

5.

HARCHARAN Vinaye

22, Balisson Road

Rose Belle

HURREERAM Sooryadeo

Royal Road

Union Park

7.

KANNAIAPPA NAICKEN

Nidavadee (Mrs.)

Royal Road

Union Park

8.

MOHUR Neermala (Mrs.)

School Lane

Union Park

9.

NURSOO Rajkumar

D. Ramjeet Street

Balisson

Rose Belle